Chandler Gilmour Associates Limited

Company Registration Number: SC326188

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

66 TAY STREET
PERTH
PERTHSHIRE
PH2 8RA

There are 205 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PH2 8RA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Chandler Gilmour Associates Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 June 2007. Its current registered address is in Perthshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC326188

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

22 June 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 June 2015

Returns Next Due

20 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £28,686£52,200£169,793£65,120£162,155£106,128
of which Cash £21,674£29,118£75,633£22,468£113,096£63,661
Total Assets £28,686£52,200£169,793£65,120£162,155£106,128
Current Liabilities £21,355£12,778£117,979£55,053£128,021£52,496
Net Current Assets £7,331£39,422£51,814£10,067£34,134£53,632
Total Net Worth £7,331£39,537£51,988£10,067£34,134£53,632

Previous Names

  • BKF THIRTY-ONE LIMITED, active until 5 September 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.237.183.249 Sun, 20 Sep 2020 22:34:05 +0100