Element HGR Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC388243

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

66 TAY STREET
PERTH
UNITED KINGDOM
PH2 8RA

There are 205 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PH2 8RA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Element HGR Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 November 2010. Its current registered address is in Perth.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC388243

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 November 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z248918X

Registration Start Date

4 January 2011

Registration Expiry Date

3 January 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2020

Returns Last Made Up

4 November 2015

Returns Next Due

2 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £98,547£132,072£111,475£74,894£0£43,258
Current Assets £53,831£45,551£59,624£37,702£34,961£11,518
of which Cash £41,267£42,555£55,330£30,660£18,948£9,914
Total Assets £152,378£177,623£171,099£112,596£34,961£54,776
Current Liabilities £92,125£80,567£75,081£55,373£68,861£27,585
Net Current Assets £-38,294£-35,016£-15,457£-17,671£-33,900£-16,067
Total Net Worth £60,253£97,056£96,018£57,223£15,916£27,191

Previous Names

  • HIGHLAND TIPIS LIMITED, active until 18 September 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Sat, 19 Sep 2020 10:50:09 +0100