Pommes Frites Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC469115

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

12 FITZROY PLACE
GLASGOW
UNITED KINGDOM
G3 7RW

There are 47 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G3 7RW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Pommes Frites Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC469115

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56290 - Other food services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 February 2016

Returns Next Due

5 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,010£3,855
of which Cash £1,510£3,755
Total Assets £2,010£3,855
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £2,010£3,855
Total Net Worth £517£715

Previous Names

  • ONCE BITTEN TWICE FRIED LTD, active until 15 April 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.220.225 Thu, 04 Jun 2020 09:34:02 +0100