Click Book Stay Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC502291

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

66 TAY STREET
PERTH
UNITED KINGDOM
PH2 8RA

There are 205 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PH2 8RA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Click Book Stay Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Perth.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC502291

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

2 April 2016

Returns Next Due

30 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £58,429£53,238
of which Cash £58,177£53,009
Total Assets £58,429£53,238
Current Liabilities £51,805£48,344
Net Current Assets £6,624£4,894
Total Net Worth £-3,891£-5,521

Previous Names

  • TS HOLIDAY LETS LTD, active until 15 May 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.233.215 Tue, 11 Aug 2020 23:51:57 +0100