Hampshire Chamber of Commerce

Company Registration Number: 00009806

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

HAMPSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
WATES HOUSE GROUND FLOOR
WALLINGTON HILL
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 7BJ

There are 28 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO16 7BJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Hampshire Chamber of Commerce is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 30 August 1875. Its current registered address is in Fareham, Hampshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

00009806

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 August 1875

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

2 August 2015

Returns Next Due

30 August 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £642,939£775,631£409,531£349,439£249,860£382,351£529,991
of which Cash £457,709£526,645£72,769£112,149£65,566£166,497£305,667
Total Assets £642,939£775,631£409,531£349,439£249,860£382,351£529,991
Current Liabilities £445,572£488,909£567,107£565,533£479,300£586,138£670,074
Net Current Assets £197,367£286,722£-157,576£-216,094£-229,440£-203,787£-140,083
Total Net Worth £219,860£316,301£190,640£155,772£150,795£191,785£527,136

Previous Names

  • HAMPSHIRE ENTERPRISE LTD, active until 5 November 2015
  • SOUTHAMPTON AND FAREHAM CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY, active until 2 June 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.243.36 Thu, 02 Apr 2020 04:33:15 +0100