00031964 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00031964

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O Flakt Woods Limited, Axial
Way, Cuckoo Farm Business Park
Colchester
Essex
CO4 5ZD

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CO4 5ZD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00031964 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 July 1890. It was dissolved on 20 October 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

00031964

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

10 July 1890

Dissolution Date

20 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2011

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2013

Returns Last Made Up

3 August 2014

Returns Next Due

31 August 2015

Mortgages

4 in total
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

20112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • KEITH BLACKMAN LIMITED, active until 21 July 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.200.236.68 Fri, 18 Sep 2020 21:09:43 +0100