00032960 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00032960

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O SOUTH YORKSHIRE
NEWSPAPERS LIMITED
SUNNY BAR
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN1 1NB

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00032960 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 December 1890. Its current registered address is in Sunny Bar, South Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

00032960

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

13 December 1890

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 1997

Accounts Next Due

31 October 1999

Returns Last Made Up

30 June 1998

Returns Next Due

28 July 1999

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • YORKSHIRE MEDIA LIMITED, active until 20 January 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.125.29 Sun, 23 Feb 2020 16:21:59 +0000