00035648 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00035648

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

9 BOND COURT
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2SN

There are 31 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS1 2SN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00035648 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 January 1892. Its current registered address is in West Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

00035648

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

22 January 1892

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 1999

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2001

Returns Last Made Up

9 August 2000

Returns Next Due

6 September 2001

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • WB LIMITED, active until 17 April 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Mon, 09 Dec 2019 14:05:00 +0000