00043599 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00043599

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4JP

There are 207 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS1 4JP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00043599 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 March 1895. Its current registered address is in 33 Wellington Street, Leeds.

Registration Data

Company Number

00043599

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

19 March 1895

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

2 January 1999

Accounts Next Due

30 July 2001

Returns Last Made Up

31 May 2000

Returns Next Due

28 June 2001

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • WILLIAM LAWRENCE LIMITED, active until 29 July 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.122.74 Wed, 26 Feb 2020 20:14:05 +0000