00054971 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00054971

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

9TH FLOOR WEST
BOWATER HOUSE
KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW1X 7NN

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1X 7NN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00054971 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 November 1897. Its current registered address is in Knightsbridge, London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00054971

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

26 November 1897

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 1991

Accounts Next Due

31 October 1993

Returns Last Made Up

20 June 1992

Returns Next Due

18 July 1993

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • BDW LIMITED, active until 24 July 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.217.40 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 10:16:23 +0000