00059962 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00059962

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

GEOFFREY MARTIN & COMPANY
30 PARK CROSS STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2QH

There are 165 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS1 2QH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00059962 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 December 1898. Its current registered address is in Leeds.

Registration Data

Company Number

00059962

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 December 1898

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2852 - General mechanical engineering

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 1995

Accounts Next Due

31 October 1997

Returns Last Made Up

23 April 1996

Returns Next Due

21 May 1997

Mortgages

9 in total
8 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • CF DISTRIBUTION LIMITED, active until 17 September 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.92.74.105 Sat, 19 Sep 2020 03:29:37 +0100