00062246 Plc

Company Registration Number: 00062246

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ELDRIDGE HOUSE
25 WINDSOR STREET
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 8AY

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT16 8AY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00062246 Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 24 May 1899. Its current registered address is in Chertsey, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

00062246

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 May 1899

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

8511 - Hospital activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 1991

Accounts Next Due

31 July 1993

Returns Last Made Up

1 May 1993

Returns Next Due

29 May 1994

Mortgages

9 in total
6 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS PLC, active until 22 December 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.195.82 Sun, 19 Jan 2020 09:53:29 +0000