00064404 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 00064404

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp
Cornwall Court
19 Cornwall Street
Birmingham
B3 2DT

There are 49 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 2DT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00064404 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 December 1899. It was dissolved on 22 December 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

00064404

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

5 December 1899

Dissolution Date

22 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2875 - Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2002

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2005

Returns Last Made Up

1 October 2004

Returns Next Due

29 October 2005

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • TORRINGTON COMPANY LIMITED(THE) , active until 3 March 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.182.81 Sat, 04 Apr 2020 20:08:24 +0100