00065130 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00065130

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MENZIES CORPORATE RESTURCTURING
17-19 FOLEY STREET
LONDON
W1W 6DW

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1W 6DW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00065130 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 February 1900. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00065130

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 February 1900

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 1999

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2001

Returns Last Made Up

8 June 2001

Returns Next Due

6 July 2002

Mortgages

6 in total
3 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • GREENUPS LIMITED, active until 21 November 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.212.98 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 02:43:30 +0000