00078228 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00078228

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Becket House
1 Lambeth Palace Road
London
SE1 7EU

There are 77 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 7EU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00078228 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 August 1903. It was dissolved on 29 March 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

00078228

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

1 August 1903

Dissolution Date

29 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7011 - Development & sell real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 1994

Accounts Next Due

30 July 1996

Returns Last Made Up

18 August 1995

Returns Next Due

15 September 1996

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • PHILLIPS PROPERTIES LIMITED, active until 4 December 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.214.179 Sat, 14 Dec 2019 23:16:15 +0000