00087690 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00087690

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

KPMG LLP
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB

There are 67 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4Y 8BB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00087690 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 February 1906. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00087690

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 February 1906

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

5225 - Retail alcoholic & other beverages

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2004

Accounts Next Due

22 June 2005

Returns Last Made Up

29 November 2004

Returns Next Due

27 December 2005

Mortgages

60 in total
2 outstanding
58 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • UNWINS LIMITED, active until 18 June 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.212.98 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 02:00:48 +0000