00088438 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00088438

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

HILLSDOWN HOUSE
32 HAMPSTEAD HIGH STREET
LONDON
NW3 1QD

There are 36 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW3 1QD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00088438 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 April 1906. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00088438

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 April 1906

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2005

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2007

Returns Last Made Up

25 February 2006

Returns Next Due

25 March 2007

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2005
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,751
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £3,751
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £3,751
Total Net Worth £3,751

Previous Names

  • LBRC LIMITED, active until 30 August 2014
  • LEYLAND AND BIRMINGHAM RUBBER CO. LIMITED(THE), active until 10 December 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.188.89 Sat, 11 Jul 2020 20:47:39 +0100