00090051 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00090051

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

GRANT THORNTON
BYRON HOUSE, CAMBRIDGE
BUSINESS P, CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 0WZ

There are 349 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CB4 0WZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00090051 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 September 1906. Its current registered address is in Business P, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

00090051

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

4 September 1906

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

9999 - Dormant company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 1999

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2001

Returns Last Made Up

13 September 2000

Returns Next Due

11 October 2001

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • DURHAM CHEMICAL GROUP LIMITED, active until 10 February 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.74.77 Tue, 07 Jul 2020 09:30:57 +0100