00125513 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00125513

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
9 BOND COURT
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2SN

There are 31 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS1 2SN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00125513 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 November 1912. Its current registered address is in Leeds, West Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

00125513

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 November 1912

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4525 - Other special trades construction

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 1992

Accounts Next Due

31 January 1994

Returns Last Made Up

26 July 1992

Returns Next Due

23 August 1993

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • CHARLES ROSS,LIMITED, active until 27 May 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.83.32.171 Tue, 28 Jan 2020 23:42:49 +0000