Disc Distribution Limited

Company Registration Number: 00125787

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

242 MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 6JL

There are 66 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW1 6JL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Disc Distribution Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 December 1912.

Registration Data

Company Number

00125787

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

7 December 1912

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

6312 - Storage & warehousing

7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2011

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2012

Returns Last Made Up

28 December 2010

Returns Next Due

25 January 2012

Mortgages

13 in total
3 outstanding
10 satisfied

Financial Summary

20112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£3,212,000£2,801,000£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£287,000£81,863,000£77,818,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£3,212,000£3,088,000£81,863,000£77,818,000
Current Liabilities £0£1,606,000£1,688,000£27,386,000£27,059,000
Net Current Assets £0£-1,606,000£-1,401,000£54,477,000£50,759,000
Total Net Worth £0£1,606,000£1,400,000£54,477,000£50,759,000

Previous Names

  • VCI UK LIMITED, active until 29 December 1999
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Sat, 07 Dec 2019 03:53:06 +0000