H.J. Heinz Manufacturing UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 00147624

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE SHARD
32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 9SG

There are 1361 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 9SG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
H.J. Heinz Manufacturing UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 June 1917. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00147624

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 June 1917

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z705399X

Registration Start Date

30 September 2002

Registration Expiry Date

29 September 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

10890 - Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

3 September 2015

Returns Next Due

1 October 2016

Mortgages

8 in total
7 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

201720162014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £1,537,100,000£1,540,200,000£1,517,900,000£1,536,000,000£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £237,000,000£110,000,000£315,900,000£400,300,000£553,300,000£458,100,000£298,600,000£329,200,000£249,800,000£597,900,000£486,700,000£315,096,000
of which Cash £100,000£200,000£17,100,000£12,400,000£79,900,000£7,900,000£2,600,000£24,500,000£19,900,000£900,000£6,400,000£52,571,000
Total Assets £1,774,100,000£1,650,200,000£1,833,800,000£1,936,300,000£553,300,000£458,100,000£298,600,000£329,200,000£249,800,000£597,900,000£486,700,000£315,096,000
Current Liabilities £365,500,000£157,000,000£125,800,000£133,000,000£336,600,000£361,300,000£285,000,000£259,600,000£256,900,000£511,400,000£545,000,000£251,134,000
Net Current Assets £-128,500,000£-47,000,000£190,100,000£267,300,000£216,700,000£96,800,000£13,600,000£69,600,000£-7,100,000£86,500,000£-58,300,000£63,962,000
Total Net Worth £1,408,600,000£1,493,200,000£1,708,000,000£1,803,300,000£442,400,000£341,900,000£239,800,000£150,700,000£168,300,000£260,300,000£157,300,000£98,139,000

Previous Names

  • H.J.HEINZ COMPANY LIMITED, active until 29 April 2013
  • H.J.HEINZ COMPANY,LIMITED, active until 23 February 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.210.24.208 Sat, 18 Jan 2020 21:12:44 +0000