00151652 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00151652

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

30 ST. PAULS SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1QZ

There are 287 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1QZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00151652 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 October 1918. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registration Data

Company Number

00151652

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

12 October 1918

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

5242 - Retail sale of clothing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 March 2008

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2010

Returns Last Made Up

10 May 2008

Returns Next Due

7 June 2009

Mortgages

6 in total
2 outstanding
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

2008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £6,567,000£5,973,000£5,662,000£6,463,000
of which Cash £26,000£0£22,000£96,000
Total Assets £6,567,000£5,973,000£5,662,000£6,463,000
Current Liabilities £7,712,000£8,135,000£7,639,000£7,550,000
Net Current Assets £-1,145,000£-2,162,000£-1,977,000£-1,087,000
Total Net Worth £-1,518,000£-1,185,000£-657,000£22,000

Previous Names

  • WILLIAM HOLLINS & COMPANY LIMITED, active until 24 July 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.202.44 Tue, 07 Apr 2020 10:41:43 +0100