00156748 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00156748

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

RICHMOND HOUSE
570-572 ETRURIA ROAD
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 0SU

There are 145 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST5 0SU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00156748 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 July 1919. Its current registered address is in Newcastle, Staffordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

00156748

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 July 1919

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2621 - Manufacture of ceramic household etc. goods

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 1997

Accounts Next Due

31 October 1999

Returns Last Made Up

29 September 1998

Returns Next Due

27 October 1999

Mortgages

4 in total
4 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • BURGESS & LEIGH LIMITED, active until 13 June 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.182.81 Sat, 04 Apr 2020 20:05:41 +0100