00163881 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00163881

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

24 BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7NR

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3A 7NR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00163881 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 February 1920.

Registration Data

Company Number

00163881

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 February 1920

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2005

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2007

Returns Last Made Up

1 March 2007

Returns Next Due

29 March 2008

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2005
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £38,125
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £38,125
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £38,125
Total Net Worth £38,125

Previous Names

  • CANUSA LIMITED, active until 9 October 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.200.93 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 09:53:41 +0000