Willis Limited

Company Registration Number: 00181116

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

51 LIME STREET
LONDON
EC3M 7DQ

There are 69 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3M 7DQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Willis Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 April 1922. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00181116

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 April 1922

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z7122958

Registration Start Date

3 October 2002

Registration Expiry Date

2 October 2017

Trading Names

Faber Global
Prime Risk Solutions
Willis Re
Prime International
Willis Towers Watson
RH Specialist Insurance

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

65120 - Non-life insurance

65202 - Non-life reinsurance

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 April 2016

Returns Next Due

29 April 2017

Mortgages

9 in total
2 outstanding
7 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £4,322,335,812£4,239,467,162£4,079,716,039£3,378,707,174£2,992,596,980£3,503,105,590£3,502,389,296
of which Cash £943,308,550£901,486,989£850,403,017£704,938,515£610,601,125£702,190,258£694,488,691
Total Assets £4,322,335,812£4,239,467,162£4,079,716,039£3,378,707,174£2,992,596,980£3,503,105,590£3,502,389,296
Current Liabilities £3,941,294,919£3,849,132,590£3,723,286,253£3,085,421,188£2,749,777,909£3,056,554,430£3,166,613,571
Net Current Assets £381,040,893£390,334,572£356,429,786£293,285,986£242,819,071£446,551,160£335,775,725
Total Net Worth £706,319,703£798,482,032£593,063,669£491,221,148£406,870,003£555,083,361£463,204,842

Previous Names

  • WILLIS FABER & DUMAS LIMITED, active until 1 February 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.172.213 Tue, 26 May 2020 04:48:55 +0100