00182442 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00182442

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MILNER BOARDMAN & PARTNERS
THE OLD BANK
HALE
WA15 9SQ

There are 563 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA15 9SQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00182442 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 June 1922. Its current registered address is in Hale.

Registration Data

Company Number

00182442

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

13 June 1922

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

10720 - Manufacture of rusks and biscuits; manufacture of preserved pastry goods and cakes

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2014

Returns Last Made Up

23 May 2013

Returns Next Due

20 June 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£34,207£160,659
Current Assets £109,769£86,978£104,059£98,764£118,107
of which Cash £13,745£4,034£508£2,610£22,119
Total Assets £109,769£86,978£104,059£132,971£278,766
Current Liabilities £193,868£125,113£63,896£26,854£142,855
Net Current Assets £-84,099£-38,135£40,163£71,910£-24,748
Total Net Worth £-79,265£-32,585£46,543£106,117£135,911

Previous Names

  • SHARP & NICKLESS LIMITED, active until 12 June 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.201.14 Tue, 28 Jan 2020 09:26:56 +0000