00213635 Public Limited Company

Company Registration Number: 00213635

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 WOODBOROUGH ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 3FG

There are 43 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG1 3FG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00213635 Public Limited Company is a Public Limited Company first registered on 5 May 1926.

Registration Data

Company Number

00213635

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

5 May 1926

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

27 September 1985

Accounts Next Due

27 April 1987

Returns Last Made Up

25 July 1986

Returns Next Due

n/a

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • FREDERICK PARKER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY, active until 16 February 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.214.179 Wed, 11 Dec 2019 10:41:47 +0000