00222139 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00222139

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ST JOHNS CENTRE
110 ALBION
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS2 8LA

There are 19 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS2 8LA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00222139 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 May 1927. Its current registered address is in Leeds, West Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

00222139

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 May 1927

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2852 - General mechanical engineering

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

3 March 1996

Accounts Next Due

3 January 1998

Returns Last Made Up

2 August 1996

Returns Next Due

30 August 1997

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • HIGHFIELD GEARS LIMITED, active until 29 April 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.227.235.23 Wed, 15 Jul 2020 08:41:13 +0100