00222648 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00222648

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

NEW CENTURY PARK
PO BOX 53
COVENTRY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV3 1HJ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV3 1HJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00222648 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 June 1927. Its current registered address is in Coventry, Warwickshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

00222648

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

20 June 1927

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2002

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2004

Returns Last Made Up

21 September 2003

Returns Next Due

19 October 2004

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ARROW LIMITED, active until 7 April 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.214.184.124 Mon, 09 Dec 2019 05:58:59 +0000