00244974 Plc

Company Registration Number: 00244974

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
SE1 2AF

There are 1314 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 2AF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00244974 Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 9 January 1930.

Registration Data

Company Number

00244974

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

9 January 1930

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 1998

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2001

Returns Last Made Up

30 May 1999

Returns Next Due

27 June 2000

Mortgages

5 in total
5 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • FLARE GROUP PLC., active until 28 August 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.214.184.124 Mon, 09 Dec 2019 04:37:09 +0000