00251293 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00251293

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

79 LIMPSFIELD ROAD
SANDERSTEAD
SURREY
CR2 9LB

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR2 9LB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00251293 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 October 1930. Its current registered address is in Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

00251293

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 October 1930

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2008

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2010

Returns Last Made Up

18 December 2008

Returns Next Due

15 January 2010

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£5,568,000£5,568,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£5,568,000£5,568,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£5,568,000£5,568,000
Total Net Worth £0£0£5,568,000£5,568,000

Previous Names

  • OCS UK LIMITED, active until 27 May 2015
  • OCS CLEANING SOUTH LIMITED, active until 6 July 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.121.230 Mon, 30 Mar 2020 07:28:38 +0100