Balfour Kilpatrick Limited

Company Registration Number: 00255342

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Balfour Kilpatrick Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 March 1931. Its current registered address is in London, England.

Registration Data

Company Number

00255342

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 March 1931

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 July 2015

Returns Next Due

5 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£327,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£327,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£327,000
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£327,000

Previous Names

  • DUNCAN WATSON LIMITED, active until 24 November 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

75.101.173.236 Thu, 06 Aug 2020 22:51:01 +0100