00257051 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00257051

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

TEMPLE COURT
35 COURT STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6JT

There are 29 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B4 6JT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00257051 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 June 1931. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

00257051

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

12 June 1931

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2862 - Manufacture of tools

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 1990

Accounts Next Due

31 October 1992

Returns Last Made Up

6 June 1991

Returns Next Due

4 July 1992

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABINGDON KING DICK LIMITED, active until 3 March 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.229.89 Thu, 05 Dec 2019 14:22:25 +0000