Altimed Limited

Company Registration Number: 00259746

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ABBOTSGATE HOUSE
HOLLOW ROAD
BURY ST EDMUNDS
IP32 7FA

There are 147 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IP32 7FA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altimed Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 October 1931. Its current registered address is in Bury ST Edmunds.

Registration Data

Company Number

00259746

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

19 October 1931

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

29 December 2015

Returns Next Due

26 January 2017

Mortgages

8 in total
8 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£1,683,904£2,383,521£2,429,850£3,063,506£2,137,719£1,374,326
of which Cash £0£0£1,711,549£1,677,749£2,284,634£1,096,195£686,274
Total Assets £0£1,683,904£2,383,521£2,429,850£3,063,506£2,137,719£1,374,326
Current Liabilities £0£0£924,418£937,985£981,316£738,595£277,786
Net Current Assets £0£1,683,904£1,459,103£1,491,865£2,082,190£1,399,124£1,096,540
Total Net Worth £0£1,683,904£1,620,314£1,682,643£2,319,862£1,705,745£1,264,849

Previous Names

  • PAREMA LIMITED, active until 10 January 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.3.228.47 Sat, 26 Sep 2020 05:17:55 +0100