00261074

Company Registration Number: 00261074

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MANOR WAY
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B62 8QZ

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B62 8QZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00261074 is a Private Unlimited Company first registered on 14 December 1931. Its current registered address is in West Midlands.

Registration Data

Company Number

00261074

Company Category

Private Unlimited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 December 1931

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2722 - Manufacture of steel tubes

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2005

Accounts Next Due

n/a

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 2005

Returns Next Due

28 January 2007

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2005
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,888,000
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1,888,000
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1,888,000
Total Net Worth £1,888,000

Previous Names

  • SANDVIK MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY UK, active until 21 January 2014
  • SANDVIK STEEL LIMITED, active until 2 January 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.172.187 Wed, 08 Jul 2020 01:56:15 +0100