00261689 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00261689

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

16 Stratford Place
London
W1N 9AF

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1N 9AF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00261689 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 January 1932. It was dissolved on 9 February 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

00261689

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

6 January 1932

Dissolution Date

9 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 September 1996

Accounts Next Due

30 July 1998

Returns Last Made Up

2 January 1996

Returns Next Due

30 January 1997

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AIRFLO INDUSTRIES LIMITED, active until 8 April 2014
  • HENRY COOKE LIMITED, active until 13 May 1996
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Fri, 06 Dec 2019 21:18:28 +0000