00272859 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00272859

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

M J N HOUSE
11 DINGWALL RD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR9 3DB

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00272859 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 February 1933. Its current registered address is in Croydon, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

00272859

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 February 1933

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

1 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

n/a

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

n/a

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • MARRYAT INVESTMENTS LIMITED, active until 18 July 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.83.32.171 Wed, 29 Jan 2020 12:14:05 +0000