00273640 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00273640

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

HURST MORRISON THOMSON
5 FAIRMILE
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 2JR

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG9 2JR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00273640 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 March 1933. Its current registered address is in Henley on Thames, Oxfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

00273640

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

6 March 1933

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7011 - Development & sell real estate

7020 - Letting of own property

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2000

Accounts Next Due

30 July 2002

Returns Last Made Up

30 June 2001

Returns Next Due

28 July 2002

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • GEORGE MORGAN LIMITED, active until 19 January 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.95.131.208 Thu, 12 Dec 2019 17:16:34 +0000