Balvac Limited

Company Registration Number: 00280220

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Balvac Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 October 1933. Its current registered address is in London, England.

Registration Data

Company Number

00280220

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 October 1933

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA132362

Registration Start Date

3 August 2015

Registration Expiry Date

2 August 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

15 May 2016

Returns Next Due

12 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£29,463£29,463£29,463£29,463
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£29,463£29,463£29,463£29,463
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£29,463£29,463£29,463£29,463
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£29,463£29,463£29,463£29,463

Previous Names

  • BALVAC WHITLEY MORAN LIMITED, active until 14 October 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

75.101.173.236 Thu, 06 Aug 2020 22:19:26 +0100