00283350 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00283350

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O DOUGLAS QUAY GROUP LIMITED
32 HIGH STREET OLD WHITTINGTON
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 9JT

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S41 9JT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00283350 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 January 1934. Its current registered address is in Chesterfield, Derbyshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

00283350

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 January 1934

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2006

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2008

Returns Last Made Up

25 August 2007

Returns Next Due

22 September 2008

Mortgages

4 in total
2 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

20062005
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • HOPEDRIVE LIMITED, active until 30 June 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.74.77 Tue, 07 Jul 2020 10:54:01 +0100