DKSH Great Britain Limited

Company Registration Number: 00287620

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THIRD FLOOR
20 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4M 7AN

There are 283 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4M 7AN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
DKSH Great Britain Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 May 1934. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00287620

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 May 1934

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £6,115,037£4,851,833£7,098,784£10,188,332£7,530,298£8,254,881£5,305,934£3,101,251£3,087,770£4,266,413£4,407,944£3,773,459
of which Cash £1,673,834£1,011,843£275,801£561,865£390,930£406,479£28,386£146,372£208,048£2,250,031£2,118,254£1,866,094
Total Assets £6,115,037£4,851,833£7,098,784£10,188,332£7,530,298£8,254,881£5,305,934£3,101,251£3,087,770£4,266,413£4,407,944£3,773,459
Current Liabilities £7,514,524£6,684,538£8,372,620£10,492,769£6,849,700£7,045,275£3,840,304£1,420,032£1,610,817£1,291,130£1,505,951£1,021,270
Net Current Assets £-1,399,487£-1,832,705£-1,273,836£-304,437£680,598£1,209,606£1,465,630£1,681,219£1,476,953£2,975,283£2,901,993£2,752,189
Total Net Worth £-1,461,466£-1,820,406£-1,250,341£-191,612£831,536£1,323,586£1,631,147£1,893,669£1,689,043£3,215,427£2,911,066£2,765,424

Previous Names

  • SIBER HEGNER LIMITED, active until 21 July 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.226.37 Mon, 25 May 2020 23:59:52 +0100