00291281 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00291281

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

GRANT THORNTON HOUSE
MELTON STREET
EUSTON SQUARE
LONDON
NW1 2EP

There are 72 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW1 2EP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00291281 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 August 1934. Its current registered address is in Euston Square, London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00291281

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

16 August 1934

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2001

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2003

Returns Last Made Up

2 May 2003

Returns Next Due

30 May 2004

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • WHS LIMITED, active until 22 May 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.173.48.53 Sun, 05 Jul 2020 04:42:08 +0100