00305290 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00305290

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

24 CONDUIT PLACE
LONDON
W2 1EP

There are 377 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W2 1EP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00305290 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 September 1935. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00305290

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

23 September 1935

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2008

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2010

Returns Last Made Up

5 June 2010

Returns Next Due

3 July 2011

Mortgages

4 in total
1 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

2008200720062005
Fixed Assets £3,794,504£74,679£0£463,845
Current Assets £704,124£770,539£978,205£878,481
of which Cash £220,709£221,877£0£0
Total Assets £4,498,628£845,218£978,205£1,342,326
Current Liabilities £1,333,887£55,932£547,570£344,628
Net Current Assets £-629,763£714,607£430,635£533,853
Total Net Worth £3,164,741£789,286£573,322£997,698

Previous Names

  • WITHERBY & COMPANY LIMITED, active until 28 May 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.243.36 Thu, 02 Apr 2020 05:10:16 +0100