Acl 123 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00324654

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE SHARD
32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
SE1 9SG

There are 1361 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 9SG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acl 123 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 February 1937. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00324654

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

25 February 1937

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

13931 - Manufacture of woven or tufted carpets and rugs

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2010

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2012

Returns Last Made Up

7 June 2012

Returns Next Due

5 July 2013

Mortgages

23 in total
1 outstanding
22 satisfied

Financial Summary

20102009200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£7,017,000£0
Current Assets £19,069,000£15,975,000£16,621,000£15,681,000£16,504,000
of which Cash £17,000£11,000£9,000£7,000£9,000
Total Assets £19,069,000£15,975,000£16,621,000£22,698,000£16,504,000
Current Liabilities £12,810,000£7,249,000£7,465,000£5,701,000£18,032,000
Net Current Assets £6,259,000£8,726,000£9,156,000£9,980,000£-1,528,000
Total Net Worth £12,131,000£11,172,000£14,523,000£16,997,000£4,872,000

Previous Names

  • ACL REALISATIONS (2013) LIMITED, active until 22 May 2013
  • AXMINSTER CARPETS,LIMITED, active until 11 April 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.219.101 Tue, 28 Jan 2020 07:23:02 +0000