00332507 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00332507

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SOMERFIELD HOUSE
WHITCHURCH LANE
BRISTOL AVON
BS14 0TJ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00332507 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 October 1937. Its current registered address is in Bristol Avon.

Registration Data

Company Number

00332507

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

13 October 1937

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4521 - Gen construction & civil engineer

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

27 April 1996

Accounts Next Due

28 February 1998

Returns Last Made Up

31 October 1996

Returns Next Due

28 November 1997

Mortgages

4 in total
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • HEADWAY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED, active until 3 July 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.170.81.210 Sat, 07 Dec 2019 23:45:52 +0000