00333593 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00333593

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE
ST KATHARINE'S WAY
LONDON
E1W 1DD

There are 628 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E1W 1DD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00333593 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 November 1937. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00333593

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

12 November 1937

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2009

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2011

Returns Last Made Up

14 May 2011

Returns Next Due

11 June 2012

Mortgages

6 in total
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

2009200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • SALFORD INVESTMENTS LIMITED, active until 25 November 2014
  • WEST'S DOWELS & MOULDINGS LIMITED, active until 9 May 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.227.240.143 Sun, 19 Jan 2020 19:47:26 +0000