00346821 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00346821

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

31 CARLTON CRESCENT
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2EW

There are 75 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO15 2EW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00346821 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 December 1938. Its current registered address is in Hampshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

00346821

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

1 December 1938

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2940 - Manufacture of machine tools

3110 - Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.

3511 - Building and repairing of ships

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 1998

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2000

Returns Last Made Up

10 November 1998

Returns Next Due

8 December 1999

Mortgages

15 in total
1 outstanding
14 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • HUSBANDS LIMITED, active until 28 August 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.245.48 Sat, 08 Aug 2020 17:55:46 +0100