00351652 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00351652

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

KPMG
ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
THEALE
READING
RG7 4SD

There are 134 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG7 4SD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00351652 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 April 1939. Its current registered address is in Theale, Reading.

Registration Data

Company Number

00351652

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 April 1939

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2710 - Manufacture of basic iron & steel & of Ferro-alloys

2742 - Aluminium production

2744 - Copper production

2751 - Casting of iron

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 1995

Accounts Next Due

31 October 1997

Returns Last Made Up

7 June 1996

Returns Next Due

5 July 1997

Mortgages

14 in total
9 outstanding
5 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • LANGLEY ALLOYS LIMITED, active until 25 June 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.113.29 Sun, 23 Feb 2020 02:44:30 +0000