00369467 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00369467

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

WELL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B19 2XF

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00369467 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 September 1941.

Registration Data

Company Number

00369467

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 September 1941

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 1987

Accounts Next Due

31 May 1989

Returns Last Made Up

14 December 1987

Returns Next Due

n/a

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • SMEC LIMITED, active until 16 December 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.229.142.175 Sat, 25 Jan 2020 04:59:16 +0000