00369704 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00369704

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ROYAL OAK GARAGE
HEIGHINGTON
DARLINGTON
CO. DURHAM,
DL2 2UJ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DL2 2UJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00369704 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 September 1941. Its current registered address is in Darlington, Co. Durham,.

Registration Data

Company Number

00369704

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

30 September 1941

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 1989

Accounts Next Due

30 November 1990

Returns Last Made Up

24 July 1989

Returns Next Due

21 August 1989

Mortgages

5 in total
5 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ELLIOTT (FARMS) LIMITED, active until 6 May 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Mon, 09 Dec 2019 13:00:48 +0000